Activities at The Hawthorns Aldridge, November 2017

Wed 1 10.00am
10.00am
2.00pm
2.00pm
3.00pm
Open House Coffee Morning (CL)
Shopping trip to Aldridge (R)
U3A Chess Club (CL)
Meeting - Sisters of St Joseph Of Lyon (TN)
Flower Arranging with Rosemarie (CL)
Thu 2 10.00am
10.30am
3.00pm
3.00pm
Trip Soho House (R)
Reading With Muriel - Black Beauty (L)
Candle Making with Rosemarie (WS)
Arm Chair Yoga (SL)
Fri 3 10.00am
10.45am
3.00pm
3.00pm
3.00pm
Art Class With Steve (WS)
Breakfast Club (CL)
Build a Model Railway Village (WS)
Tai-Chi (TN)
Construct a Christmas Tree competition (WS)
Sat 4 All Day
10.15am
3.00pm
Painting & Jigsaw (WS)
Pilates (SL)
The Saturday Afternoon Movie (C)
Sun 5 All Day
3.00pm
Sunday Quiz (WS)
Board Games (CS)
Mon 6 10.00am
10:30am
1.30pm
3.00pm
3.00pm
3.00pm
Move it or Lose It (TN)
WI Craft Group (CL)
Trip to Model Railway, Derby (R)
Knit &Natter (TN)
Reading Club with Gillian (L)
Pool Club (SL)
Tue 7 10.00am
10.00am
2.30pm
Painting & Crafts (WS)
Trip to Byrkley Garden Centre (R)
Visit from the Little Zoo (Fluffies, Reptiles) (SL)
Wed 8 10.00am
2.00pm
3.00pm
Shopping trip to Aldridge (R)
U3A Chess Club (CL)
Christmas tree decoration competition (CL)
Thu 9 10.00am
10.30am
3.00pm
3.00pm
Trip to Branston Water Park (R)
Reading With Muriel - Black Beauty (L)
Christmas tree decoration competition (CL)
Arm Chair Yoga (SL)
Fri 10 9.00am
10.00am
10.45am
3.00pm
3.00pm
3.00pm
7.30pm

Open Day (TN)
Art Class With Steve (WS)
Breakfast Club (CL)
Build a Model Railway Village (WS)
Tia-Chi
Construct a Christmas Tree competition (WS)
Social Evening with Bingo (SL)

Sat 11 All Day
10.15am
3.00pm
Painting & Jigsaw (WS)
Pilates (SL)
The Saturday Afternoon Movie (C)
Sun 12 All Day
10:15am
3.00pm
Justine's Mind Puzzles (WS)
Armistice Day Parade (R)
Board Games (CL)
Mon 13 10.00am
12:00pm
3.00pm
3.00pm
3.00pm
Move it or Lose It (CL)
Lunch Club at Blake's Barn (Little Aston) (R)
Knit Natter (TN)
Reading Club with Gillian (L)
Pool Club (SL)
Tue 14 10.00am
10.00am
3.00pm
3.00pm
Trip to Marks and Spencers at Tamworth (R)
Painting & Crafts (WS)
Winter Planting (G)
Afternoon Singer Ian Micheals (SL)
Wed 15 10.00am
10.00am
2.00pm
3.00pm
Shopping trip to Aldridge (R)
Market Stall (TN)
U3A Chess Club (CL)
Flower Arranging with Rosemarie (CL)
Thu 16 9.30am
10.30am
3.00pm
3.00pm
3.30pm
Trip to Dudley Canal Tunnels £7.00 (R)
Reading With Muriel - Black Beauty (L)
Arm Chair Yoga (SL)
Christmas lamps with Rosemaire (WS)
Church Service (L)
Fri 17 10.00am
10.00am
3.00pm
3.00pm
Art Class With Steve (WS)
Children in Need Coffee Morning (CL)
Build a Model Railway Village (WS)
Tia-Chi (TN)
Sat 18 All Day
3.00pm
3.00pm
3.00pm
Painting & Jigsaw (WS)
The Saturday Afternoon Movie (C)
The Saturday Afternoon Movie (C)
David & Olly Entertains (SL)
Sun 19 All Day
7.30pm
Justine's Sunday Quiz (WS)
Evening Entertainer - Stu Clement (SL)
Mon 20 10.00am
3.00pm
3.00pm
3.00pm
Move it or Lose It (CL)
Knit & Natter (TN)
Reading Club with Gillian (L)
Pool Club (SL)
Tue 21 10.00am
10.00am
3.00pm
3.00pm
Trip to Selly Manor (R)
Painting & Crafts (WS)
Money boxes with Rosemaire (WS)
Pets as therapy (SL)
Wed 22 10.00am
2.00pm
3.00pm
Shopping trip to Aldridge (R)
U3A Chess Club (CL)
Making Christmas Cards (WS)
Thu 23 10.00am
10.30am
2.00pm
3.00pm
3.00pm
Trip to Denby Pottery (R)
Reading With Muriel - Black Beauty (L)
Aldridge WI Meeting (SL)
Cutlery Sleeves with Rosemarie (WS)
Arm Chair Yoga (TN)
Fri 24 10.00am
10.45am
3.00pm
3.00pm
7.00pm
Art Class With Steve (WS)
Breakfast Club (CL)
Men's Club- Build a model railway (WS)
Tia-Chi (TN)
Evening with Andre Rieu (TN)
Sat 25 All Day
10.15am
3.00pm
Painting & Jigsaw (WS)
Pilates (SL)
The Saturday Afternoon Movie (C)
Sun 26 10.30am
All Day
3.00pm
Middleton Hall Christmas Fair (R)
Justine's Mind Puzzles (WS)
Board Games (CL)
Mon 27 10.00am
3.00pm
3.00pm
3.00pm
Move it or Lose It (CL)
Reading Club with Gillian (L)
Knit & Natter (TN)
Pool Club (SL)
Tue 28 10.00am
2.00pm
3.00pm
Trip to Wyevale - Shenstone (R)
Rummikub (CL)
Afternoon Entertainer Glyn Jones (SL)
Wed 29 10.00am
2.00pm
3.00pm
Shopping trip to Aldridge (R)
U3A Chess Club (CL)
Flower Arranging with Rosemarie (CL)
Thu 30 10.00am
10.30am
3.00pm
Trip To Boundary Mill Store (Walsall) (R)
Reading With Muriel - Black Beauty (L)
Arm Chair Yoga (SL)